New Foresters sponsored Singles Knockout Competition 2014/2015 Results
First Round matches played on Thursday 16th April 2015
Playing at . . . .              
BLAKE ARMS   CASTLE CLUB   COBBLESTONES   COMMERCIAL INN  
Terry Russell 70 Phil Ashurst 81 Scott Collard 69 Ben Cleaveley 73
Kevin Wilson 67 Leigh Hurford 69 Glen Willard 64 Graham Smith 71
Keith Holman 66 Paul Nicholls 67 Derek Fear 62 Steve Bull 67
Andy Lukins 66 Phil Atyeo 67 Sam Dennison 61 Paul Trunks 59
Bob Chedzey 65 Kevin Lynham 64 Scott Sealey 59 Steve Redman 58
Andy Coles 60 Neil Cobb 61 Ryan Morgan 57 Bob Wilson 56
Paul Bagg 58 Martin Tully 60 Mike Taylor 57 Alan Wilcox 47
Nigel Perry 57 Ryan Saunders 58 Reg George 55 Kalon Parsons 46
Jim Ireland 54 Jack Dennison 53 Jerry West 54 Malcolm Royce 45
Ian Warren 53 Dave Cobb No show Adam Russell 49 John Dennison 45
Thomas Trunks 49 Darren Howells No Show John Chedzey No show Mike Driscoll No show
Neil Fear No show     Kevin Groves No show    
               
CROWN INN   LIME KILN INN   MARKET LOUNGE   NEW FORESTERS  
Andy Wood 66 Adam Richards 67 Alan Hampson 23 Colin Pople 59
Julian Lawrence 65 Nick Fear 67 Steve Cox 22 Neil Tottle 58
Ashley Young 63 Martin Coombes 65 Mark Fear 22 David Cleaveley 52
Tim Netto 62 Andreas Christodoulou 64 Bob Coles 17 Nick Pimm 51
Mike Davey 60 Richard Gregory 63 Graham Davey 17 Chris Nunn 50
Kevin Owens 59 Llyod Davey 57 Terry Innalls 16 John Knight 48
Paul Brazewell 58 Mark Pope 55 + 8 Chris Hole 14 Martyn Carpenter 47
Anf Richards 53 Steve Britton 55 + 7     Steve Bayliss 44
Michael Davidge 51 Richard Druce 55 + 6 Steve Fursland No show Andy Mouzouri No show
Adam Cox 48 Kev Parsons No show Steve Palmer No show James Prowse No show
Darren Woodland No show Daniel Chidgey No show Craig Lazenby No show Darren Winn No show
Andrew Woods No show     Phil Rogers No show Keith Creedy No show
        Terry Warburton No show    
Back   Home page   Top  
Second Round matches played on Thursday 23rd April 2015
Playing at . . . .              
BIRD in HAND   GREAT WESTERN CLUB   NEW FORESTERS   SQUIB  
Paul Brazewell 66 Martin Coombes 75 Chris Hole 70 Andy Lukins 69
Ben Cleaveley 66 Leigh Hurford 65 Derek Fear 65 Nick Pimm 68
Kalon Parsons 65 Phil Atyeo 64 Sam Dennison 65 Colin Pople 67
Steve Bull 63 Phil Ashurst 63 Scott Sealey 60 Nigel Perry 66
Bob Wilson 63 Neil Cobb 63 Bob Coles 59 Paul Bagg 62
Paul Trunks 61 Paul Nicholls 61 Mike Taylor 57 John Knight 62
Steve Redman 61 Steve Britton 60 Scott Collard 56 Chris Nunn 61
Tim Netto 58 + 6 Ryan Saunders 59 + 9 Ryan Morgan 55 Neil Tottle 60
Graham Smith 58 + 5 Nick Fear 58 + 8 Terry Innalls 54 Martyn Carpenter 59
Andy Wood 56 Kevin Lynham 55 Steve Cox 54 Terry Russell 59
Kevin Owens 56 Andreas Christodoulou 54 Glen Willard 52 David Cleaveley 57
Anf Richards 55 Mark Pope 52 Mark Fear 51 Keith Holman 57
Ashley Young 54 Richard Gregory 51 Alan Hampson 48 Kevin Wilson 55
Mike Davey 53 Llyod Davey 47 Reg George 47 Andy Coles 54
Julian Lawrence 52 Adam Richards 45 Graham Davey 44 Bob Chedzey 53
Alan Wilcox 46 Martin Tully No show     Steve Bayliss 45
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Third Round matches played on Thursday 30th April 2015
Playing at . . . .              
LIONS CLUB       RUGBY CLUB      
Kalon Parsons 73     Nick Pimm 85    
Martin Coombes 68     Derek Fear 82    
Tim Netto 67     Scott Sealey 80    
Paul Trunks 66     John Knight 73    
Steve Britton 65     Colin Pople 70    
Leigh Hurford 63     Neil Tottle 70    
Steve Redman 62     Mike Taylor 69    
Phil Atyeo 61 + 3     Nigel Perry 68    
Ben Cleaveley 61 + 2     Scott Collard 67    
Neil Cobb 61 + 2     Andy Lukins 65    
Phil Ashurst 59     Bob Coles 64    
Paul Brazewell 57     Sam Dennison 63    
Steve Bull 56     Chris Hole 56    
Bob Wilson 55     Ryan Morgan 56    
Paul Nicholls 53     Chris Nunn 55    
Ryan Saunders No show     Paul Bagg 53    
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Fourth Round match played on Thursday 7th May 2015
Playing at . . . .
BRITISH FLAG          
Tim Netto 67        
    Steve Redman 67        
    Scott Sealey 61        
    Colin Pople 60        
    Kalon Parsons 59        
    Nick Pimm 58        
    Derek Fear 58        
    Steve Britton 57        
    Phil Atyeo 56        
    Mike Taylor 55        
    Martin Coombes 52        
    Leigh Hurford 52        
    Nigel Perry 50        
    John Knight 49        
    Paul Trunks 49        
    Neil Tottle 44        
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Final Round matches played on Friday 15th May 2015 at the Blake Arms
QUARTER FINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL
Derek Fear 79 Kalon Parsons 63 Tim Netto 74 Winner  
Kalon Parsons 78 Tim Netto 62 Kalon Parsons 61 Runner Up  
Tim Netto 74 Derek Fear 61        
Nick Pimm 73 Nick Pimm 58        
Colin Pople 67            
Steve Redman 67            
Steve Britton 58            
Scott Sealey 57            
               
  Back   Home page   Top