New Foresters sponsored Singles Knockout Competition 2016/2017 Results
 
First Round matches played on Thursday 13th April 2017
Playing at . . . .              
Bar 27   Blake Arms   British Flag   Crown Inn  
Chris Hole 77 Paul Trunks 25 Kev Budd 18 Lloyd Davey 29
Kevin Wilson 73 Jerry West 15 Ryan Morgan 16 David Cleaveley 24
Jack Dennison 72 Steve Britton 15 Mark Pope 15 Bob Coles 15
Alan Hampson 69 Martin Tully 14 Lee Wellar 15 Ray Baker 14
Phil Rogers 65 Bob Shorthouse 14 Steve Fursland 14 James Puddy 13
Paul Nicholls 64 Andy Wood 14 Bob Wilson 14 John Chedzey 12
Ian Webber 60 Luke Young No show Kevin Lynham 14 Mike Driscoll 16
Neil Fear 54 Garry Martin No show Kalon Parsons 6 Andy Lukins No show
Nigel Perry 49 Adam Russell No show Mike Davidge No show Tom Farkas No show
Leigh Hurford No show Dan Sweeting No show Nick Fear No show Bob Chedzey No show
        Jake Sweeting No show    
               
Lime Kiln Inn   New Foresters   Sportsman   White Hart  
John Knight 69 Neil Cobb 78 Jerry Setter 76 Ashley Young 22
Andreas Christodoulou 69 John Dennison 76 Ben Cleaveley 74 Steve Bayliss 21
Scott Clapp 66 Graham Davey 73 Kevin Owens 69 Richard Higgs 18
Steve Bull 58 Lee Wood 66 Phil Atyeo 68 Matt Prosser 16
Shaun Cash 57 Terry Innalls 62 Derek Fear 61 Steve Cox 16
Dave Wood 54 James Christodoulou 60 Terry Russell 60 Sy Cross 15
Martyn Carpenter 51 Mark Fear 57 Jason Cross 56 Jim Ireland 14
Craig Brytt 50 Scott Sealey 54 Mike Davey 51 Daniel Chidgey 11
Simon Holiday 49 Tim Upham 53 Chris Nunn 48 Nick Painton No show
Jake Collard No show Darren Winn 53 Reg George No show Sam Dennison No show
    Paul Cave 52        
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Second Round matches played on Thursday 20th April 2017
Playing at . . . .              
Bar 27   Lions Club   New Foresters   Old Market  
Lloyd Davey 72 Bob Wilson 65 Jim Ireland 77 Ben Cleaveley 89
Dave Wood 70 Kalon Parsons 64 Bob Shorthouse 72 Chris Hole 83
James Puddy 70 Mark Pope 62 Paul Trunks 69 Jason Cross 78
Bob Coles 65 Ryan Morgan 61 Martin Tully 66 Mike Davey 70
Steve Bull 64 Neil Cobb 60 Ashley Young 65 Phil Atyeo 69
John Chedzey 63 Lee Wellar 60 Andy Wood 64 Neil Fear 64
David Cleaveley 63 John Dennison 59 Sy Cross 62 Derek Fear 63 + 9
Scott Clapp 60 + 8 Steve Fursland 59 Matt Prosser 62 Ian Webber 63 + 8
John Knight 60 + 7 Kev Budd 56 Daniel Chidgey 61 Kevin Owens 63 + 7
Ray Baker 59 Mark Fear 54 Steve Britton 61 Paul Nicholls 61
Craig Brytt 55 Scott Sealey 53 Richard Higgs 58 Phil Rogers 60
Andreas Christodoulou 49 Lee Wood 51 Jerry West 49 Jack Dennison 59
Martyn Carpenter 45 Terry Innalls 50 Steve Cox 48 Jerry Setter 58
Shaun Cash No show Graham Davey 48 Steve Bayliss 47 Alan Hampson 56
    Kevin Lynham 43     Kevin Wilson 52
    James Christodoulou No show     Terry Russell No show
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Third Round matches played on Thursday 27th April 2017
    Playing at . . . .          
    Commercial Inn       Great Western Club  
    David Cleaveley 78     Kalon Parsons 69
Dave Wood   Andy Wood 76     Neil Cobb 62
    Scott Clapp 70     Derek Fear 62
    Sy Cross 66     Mark Pope 61
    James Puddy 65     John Dennison 57
    Martin Tully 62     Bob Wilson 55
    Lloyd Davey 61     Ben Cleaveley 54 + 9
    Bob Coles 60     Steve Fursland 54 + 7 + 8  
    Jim Ireland 59     Ian Webber 54 + 7 + 5
    Matt Prosser 59     Phil Atyeo 52
    Steve Bull 57     Neil Fear 51
    Bob Shorthouse 57     Mike Davey 49
    Paul Trunks 55     Lee Wellar 48
    Ashley Young 53     Jason Cross 47
    John Chedzey 45     Ryan Morgan 47
            Chris Hole 47
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Fourth Round match played on Thursday 4th May 2017
    Playing at . . . .          
British Flag          
David Cleaveley 66        
    Neil Cobb 66        
    Sy Cross 61        
    Derek Fear 61        
    Martin Tully 59        
    Lloyd Davey 58        
    Kalon Parsons 56 + 8        
    Ben Cleaveley 56 + 8        
    Mark Pope 56 + 6        
    Bob Wilson 54        
    Bob Coles 53        
    John Dennison 51        
    Steve Fursland 51        
    Scott Clapp 51        
    Andy Wood 51        
    James Puddy 49        
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Final Round matches played on Friday 12th May 2016 at the Blake Arms
Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Kalon Parsons 78 Kalon Parsons 89 Kalon Parsons 89    
Sy Cross 68 Martin Tully 72 Martin Tully 68    
David Cleaveley 65 David Cleaveley 70        
Martin Tully 65 Sy Cross 65        
Neil Cobb 61            
Ben Cleaveley 57            
Derek Fear 53            
Lloyd Davey 53            
               
  Back   Home page   Top